FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 617,811669,596785,554944,0531,043,534
Operating Profit 12,62614,30522,70932,84135,028
Ordinary Profit 12,57214,29122,84033,19535,781
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 7,46910,53116,77521,17825,715
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 391.53548.72872.35220.27267.47
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 12.515.521.122.322.2
Ordinary Profit to Total Assets Ratio(%) 5.05.27.310.010.0
Operating Profit to Net Sales Ratio(%) 2.02.12.93.53.4

*On October 1, 2017, the company consolidated its common stock at the rate of 10 shares to one. Basic earnings per share is presented retroactively for the prior years.

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by